Warsaw
Charlotte
Kieślowskiego
Wilanów
Miasteczko Wilanów is home to the first neighbourhood Charlotte. It was created for local residents who want to spend time with family and children without travelling into central Warsaw
When creating Charlotte in Wilanów, we wanted it to blend in with its surroundings. That is why we chose a modern, homely and warm design for the venue. Inside stands a unique communal table made from recycled materials – reprocessed PET bottles and yoghurt pots. Our garden is also open all year round and heated during the autumn and winter months.
The classic Charlotte menu is available both to enjoy at the venue and to take away for anyone who wants to stop by on their way to work. We are your neighbourhood bistro!
MENU
download menu
for mobile
VIENNOISERIE – sweet pastries
Rugelach
8.00with chocolate and poppy seeds
Magdalenka
3.00Petite Brioche
6.00Braid
9.00Pain au raisin
9.00Pain au chocolat
9.00Croissant fourré
13.00with almonds and rum
Croissant with filling
9.00lemon, raspberry
Croissant
7.00PATISSERIE — cakes and pastries
Cannelé de Bordeaux
9.00Small pastry flavoured with rum and vanilla with soft baked custard center.
Tart with salted caramel and chocolate
16.00Tart with seasonal fruit
16.00White chocolate cheesecake
16.00Macarons
6.00Eclair
10.00strawberry / pistachio / vanilla / chocolate
Lemon tart
16.00Chocolate fondant
16.00Crème brûlée
16.00BREAKFAST SETS AND DISHES
Breakfast is served until closing.
French breakfast
18.00Croissant, breakfast coffee or Charlotte tea.
Charlotte Breakfast
26.00Bread basket, croissant and homemade preserve, chocolate, salted caramel or Charlotte honey, and a choice of coffee, tea, ginger infusion or Charlotte lemonade.
Breakfast with egg
28.00Bread basket, croissant and homemade preserve, chocolate, salted caramel or Charlotte honey, a choice of coffee, tea, ginger infusion or Charlotte lemonade, and a free-range egg, fried or soft-boiled.
Charles Breakfast
38.00Bread basket, croissant and homemade preserve, chocolate, salted caramel or Charlotte honey, a choice of coffee, tea, ginger infusion or Charlotte lemonade, a free-range egg, fried or soft-boiled, and a glass of Beltoure sparkling wine.
Pain perdu
18.00Buttery brioche French toast served with sweet, creamy cream cheese with lemon and raspberry-rose Charlotte preserve.
Granola with fruits and yogurt
18.00Natural yoghurt with homemade granola from toasted flakes, nuts, honey and cranberries.
French omelette
16.00Sweet / with ham / with goat's cheese. Served with butter and baguette.
TARTINES – hot sandwiches
All our sandwiches are made with Charlotte bread.
Jambon Gruyère
16.00Ham, Gruyère cheese, and homemade arugula pesto.
Mozzarella with tapenade
16.00Mozzarella, homemade black olive tapenade.
Dinde mayo
16.00Slices of roasted turkey breast, cranberry and red wine sauce, and mayonnaise, butter.
Chèvre chaud
16.00Aged goat's cheese, thyme, honey, butter.
TARTINES – cold sandwiches
All our tartines are made with Charlotte bread.
Petits pois et truffe (végétalien)
15.00Hummus with green pea paste, fresh cucumber, truffle vinaigrette sauce, peanuts.
Bayonne
15.00Ripening ham, canned artichokes, arugula, butter.
Seasonal
15.00Ask the staff for the current seasonal sandwich.
Ratatouille (végétalien)
15.00Long stewed vegetables, fresh arugula.
Fromage
15.00'Pavé 3 Provinces' cheese (soft cheese from Northern France), fresh fig, butter.
Chèvre
15.00Goat cheese, honey, lamb's lettuce, thyme, butter.
Saumon fumé
15.00Smoked salmon, heavy cream, cucumber, dill, butter.
Rostbef
15.00Slices of roast beef, mayonnaise, and lamb's lettuce.
Dijon
15.00Ham, Gruyère cheese, Dijon mustard, butter.
CROQUE
Traditional toasted sandwich with béchamel sauce and Gruyère cheese, served with mixed green leaves.
Croque-madame
32.00Traditional roasted turkey sandwich, béchamel sauce, Gruyère cheese and a fried egg set of green salads.
Croque-mademoiselle
30.00Traditional baked zucchini sandwich, béchamel sauce and Gruyère cheese, green salad set (with fried egg 32.00).
Croque-monsieur
30.00Traditional toasted sandwich with ham, béchamel sauce and Gruyère cheese, served with mixed green leaves (with a fried egg 32.00).
SALADS
Salad mix
14.00Chicory, romaine lettuce, arugula, fresh mint, French vinaigrette.
Paysanne
26.00Arugula, potatoes, gherkins, cherry tomatoes. parsley gremolata and mustard vinaigrette, croutons with Gruyère cheese.
Niçoise
26.00Romaine lettuce, chicory, arugula, tuna, green beans, cherry tomatoes, quail eggs, anchovy vinaigrette sauce, Parisian baguette.
Chèvre chaud
26.00Lamb's lettuce, romaine lettuce, chicory, rocket, goat's cheese croûtons, pine nuts, honey vinaigrette.
BOUILLONS
Bouillons are served from morning until closing.
Vegan broth
22.00Long-cooked vegetable and dried mushrooms based broth with aubergine paste and fried porcini mushrooms, served with noodles.
Meat broth
22.00Slow-simmered chicken and beef broth with a piece of beef short rib, roasted carrot and garlic, served with noodles.
CHARLOTTE SPECIALITIES
Foie à la Charlotte
20.00Poultry liver mousse with brandy, currant chutney, Parisian baguette.
Assiette de charcuterie
22.00A plate of charcuterie and French delicacies, grilled Charlotte bread.
Bread and butter
4.00Charlotte grilled bread and demi-sel butter.
Bread basket
10.00Olive et balsamique
6.00A plate of extra virgin olive oil with balsamic vinegar.
Provencal Ratatouille with fresh vegetables
34.00Stewed vegetables, homemade arugula pesto, and Charlotte bread.
Assiette de fromages
22.00A plate of four French cheeses: goat, Pavé 3 Provinces, Gruyere, bleu and quince chutney, grilled Charlotte bread.
HOT DRINKS
Plant-based drink for coffee or matcha 3.00
Charlotte tea
16.00French Breakfast – black breakfast tea. Earl Gray Charles – black tea with the addition of bergamot. Jardin – black tea with a floral and fruity aroma. Vert Céladon – green traditional Chinese tea. Lavande rosée – green tea with lavender and rose. Forêt Rouge – Rooibos red tea without theine with the addition of fruit. Infusion provençale – a mixture of herbs from Provence. Menthe – a classic infusion of mint leaves. Noël – black Indian tea with a warming blend of winter spices.
Flat white
18.00Latte
17.00Cappuccino
15.00Americano
14.00Café crème
11.00Espresso / Double espresso
10.00 / 13.00Matcha Latte
22.00Moya Matcha Traditional with frothed milk.
Pumpkin latte
22.00Hot chocolate
16.00Ginger infusion
16.00COLD DRINKS
Coca Cola
12.00Coca Cola, Coca Cola Zero
Freshly squeezed juice
20.00orange, grapefruit
Pressed apple juice
15.00Charlotte lemonade
14.00 / 36.00300 ml / 1l
Perrier mineral water
12.00 / 18.000.25 l / 0.75 l
Tonic espresso
22.00250 ml
Orange / Grejpfrut espresso
22.00250 ml
VIN
SPARKLING WINES
glass 125 ml / bottle 750 ml
Bouvet-Ladubay Cremant de Loire
22.00 / 125.00Blanc de Blancs, AOC Loire, 12,5 vol.
Cremant de Loire Excellence Rose
22.00 / 125.00AOC Loire, 12,5 vol.
Beltoure
15.00 / 73.00Alsace, méthode Charmat, 10,5% vol.
Pierre Larousse Blanc de Blanc Brut
17.00 / 83.00Blanc de Blancs, méthode Charmat, 11,5% vol.
CHAMPAGNES
glass 125 ml / bottle 750 ml
Champagne Alain Bernard Dizy Premier Cru
35.00 / 230.00AOC Champagne, 12% vol.
WHITE WINES
WINES BY THE CARAFE glass 150 ml / carafe 250 ml / carafe 500 ml / carafe 1 l
Saint Marc Reserve Sauvignon Blanc
15.00 / 24.00 / 45.00 / 83.00IGP Pays d'Oc Languedoc, 12% vol.
Arnaud de Villeneuve Chardonnay
15.00 / 24.00 / 45.00 / 83.00IGP Côtes Catalanes, 13% vol.
Le Bon Côté Blanc
18.00 / 98.00IGP Pays d'Oc Languedoc, vegan wine, 13% vol.
Domaine Gayda Flying Solo Grenache Blanc Viogner
18.00 / 98.00IGP Pays d’Oc, 13% vol.
360° Sauvignon Blanc
18.00 / 98.00IGP Loire, 12% vol.
Bestheim Riesling
24.00 / 134.00A.C Alsace,12,5% vol.
Bestheim Gewürztraminer
24.00 / 134.00IGP Côtes Catalanes, vin de dessert, 12,0% vol.
Chablis Domaine de la Gélinotte
33.00 / 190.00AOC Bordeaux Supérieur, 12,5% vol.
Soulographie, sons of wine
33.00 / 190.00Alsace, 12% vol.
Arnaud de Villeneuve Muscat Moelleux
18.00 / 98.00IGP Côtes Catalanes, vin de dessert, 12% vol.
ORANGE WINE
glass 125 ml / bottle 750 ml
Les Vins Pirouette – Eros
33.00 / 190.00Alsace, France
ROSÉ WINES
WINES BY THE CARAFE glass 150 ml / carafe 250 ml / carafe 500 ml / carafe 1 l
Baron d’Arignac Syrah Rosé
15.00 / 24.00/ 45.00 / 83.00IGP Pays de l'Hérault, 12,5% vol.
Montmeyrac Puissance & Caractere Rosé
15.00 / 24.00 / 45.00 / 83.00Vin de France
glass 125 ml / bottle 750 ml
Château de Montgueret Rosé d’Anjou
18.00 / 98.00AOC D'Anjou Rosé, 12.5% vol.
RED WINES
WINES BY THE CARAFE glass 150 ml / carafe 250 ml / carafe 500 ml / carafe 1 l
Domaine de la Provenquière Cabernet Sauvignon
15.00 / 24.00 / 45.00 / 83.00IGP Pays d'Oc, 13,5% vol.
glass 125 ml / bottle 750 ml
360° Cabernet Franc
18.00 / 98.00IGP Loire, 12% vol.
Le Bon Côté Rouge
18.00 / 98.00IGP Pays d'Oc Languedoc, vegan wine
Château Bel-Air Bergerac
18.00 / 98.00AOC Bordeaux, 13,5% vol.,
ALCOHOL-FREE WINES
glass 125 ml / bottle 750 ml
Vina 0, Le Classic Pétillant BIO
18.00 / 98.00Vin de France, 0.0% vol., white sparkling wine
UBY Zero Sauvignon Blanc
18.00 / 98.00IGP Gascogne, 0.0% vol., white wine
BAR
APÉRITIF
Lillet Rosé Spritz
26.00Lillet Rosé, tonic, grapefruit slice
Lillet Berry
26.00Lillet Rosé, wild berry tonic, berries
Lillet Ginger Fizz
30.00Lillet Blanc, vodka, lemon juice, ginger, Angostura bitters, lemon slice
PÉTILLANTS
French 75
28.00Beefeater gin, lemon juice, sugar syrup, Beltoure, lavender
Mimosa
22.00Fresh orange juice, grenadine, Beltoure
Kir / Kir Royal
20.00 / 22.00Créme de Cassis de Bourgogne or peach liqueur, Sauvignon Blanc
Aperol Spritz
28.00Aperol, Beltoure
COCKTAILS MAISON
French Martini
30.00vodka, creme de cassis, pineapple nectar, lemon juice
Paris Whiskey Sour
30.00Jameson whiskey, lemon juice, sugar syrup, Angostura bitters, egg white, Cabernet Sauvignon
Nuit Blanche
30.00Martell VS cognac, elderflower syrup, lemon juice, sparkling water, lemon zest
Punch
18.00 / 69.00fruit, Beltoure, Sauvignon Blanc, rosé, vodka, 330 ml glass / 1 l carafe
DIGESTIFS
Martell VS Cognac
20.00Cognac AOC, 40% vol.
Calvados D’Estou Fine
16.00AOC Calvados, 40% vol.
Calvados with tonic
28.00Calvados d'estou fine cognac, tonic Henry Thomas
BIÈRES
Beer 1664 Blanc
16.00bottle 330 ml, 5% vol.
Estrella Galicia
16.00330 ml bottle, 5% ABV
Estrella Galicia 0%
16.00330 ml bottle, 0% ABV
SANS ALCOOL
Mimosa 0%
22.00fresh orange juice, grenadine, Le Classic Pétillant BIO 0%
French 75 0%
30.00Beefeater 0% gin, lemon juice, sugar syrup, Le Classic Petillant BIO 0%, lavender
0% Martini Floreale Sour
28.00Martini Floreale, lemon juice, sugar syrup, protein
Contact
ul. Kieślowskiego 7
02-962 Warsaw
Shift Manager: 696 870 933
Restaurant Manager: 532 087 920
e-mail: maciej.szymanski@bistrocharlotte.com
Opening hours
Monday – Thursday: 7.00 – 22.00
Friday: 7.00 – 22.30
Saturday: 8.00 – 22.30
Sunday: 8.00 – 22.00